00:00:00
(GMT +2)
  • (GMT -12)
  • (GMT -11)
  • (GMT -10)
  • (GMT -9.5)
  • (GMT -9)
  • (GMT -8)
  • (GMT -7)
  • (GMT -6)
  • (GMT -5)
  • (GMT -4.5)
  • (GMT -4)
  • (GMT -3.5)
  • (GMT -3)
  • (GMT -2)
  • (GMT -1)
  • (GMT +0)
  • (GMT +1)
  • (GMT +2)
  • (GMT +3)
  • (GMT +3.5)
  • (GMT +4)
  • (GMT +4.5)
  • (GMT +5)
  • (GMT +5.5)
  • (GMT +5.75)
  • (GMT +6)
  • (GMT +6.3)
  • (GMT +7)
  • (GMT +8)
  • (GMT +8.75)
  • (GMT +9)
  • (GMT +9.5)
  • (GMT +10)
  • (GMT +10.5)
  • (GMT +11)
  • (GMT +11.3)
  • (GMT +12)
  • (GMT +12.75)
  • (GMT +13)
  • (GMT +14)
UEFA Nations League Live Stream
----x----
---Select competition---
 
Tuesday (20 November)
1542743100 1542743100

20:45 Malta - Faroe Islands

1542743100 1542743100

20:45 Montenegro - Romania

1542743100 1542743100

20:45 Portugal - Poland

1542743100 1542743100

20:45 Scotland - Israel

1542743100 1542743100

20:45 Serbia - Lithuania

1542743100 1542743100

20:45 Sweden - Russia

1542743100 1542743100

20:45 Kosovo - Azerbaijan

UEFA Nations League Live Stream

 

UEFA Nations League Live Stream

On Thursday, 6th September 2019, Uefa Nations League makes its historical debut! Its a new tournament that promises to bring lots of interesting and palpitating games.

The concept of the UEFA Nations League would see all 55 of UEFA's members associations' national teams divided into a series of groups based upon a ranking formulated using their recent results, where they would be promoted and relegated to other groups according to their results within the group. The proposed tournament would take place on dates on the International match calendar that are currently allocated for international friendlies and would not affect the FIFA World Cup or UEFA European Championship.

The UEFA Nations League was unanimously adopted by the 54 UEFA member associations (Kosovo was not a member at this time) at the XXXVIII Ordinary UEFA Congress in Astana on 27 March 2014.

According to the approved format  the now 55 UEFA national teams (including Kosovo) will be divided into four divisions , 12 teams in League A, 12 teams in League B, 15 teams in League C, and 16 teams in League D. In each division, four groups are formed (three or four teams in each group) and play each other both home and away.

In the top division League A, the winners of the four groups go on to play in the Nations League Finals, with two semi-finals and one final to decide which team becomes the UEFA Nations League champion.

Teams can also be promoted and relegated to a higher or lower division. Each group winner (there are four groups in each division) is automatically promoted to the next higher division for the next tournament. Each team placing last in its group is automatically relegated to the next lower division.

The UEFA Nations League will be linked with the UEFA European Championship qualifying, providing teams another chance to qualify for the UEFA European Championship.

In addition to the Nations League Finals of League A, there will be four play-offs with a similar format. Each group winner takes a spot in the semi-finals. If the group winner is already one of 20 qualified teams, rankings will be used to give the play-off spot to another team of the league. If fewer than four teams in the entire League remain unqualified, play-off spots for that league are given to teams of the next-lower league. This determines the four remaining qualifying spots for the European Championship (out of 24 total).

LEAGUE A

Group A1: Germany, France, Netherlands
Group A2: Belgium, Switzerland, Iceland
Group A3: Portugal, Italy, Poland
Group A4: Spain, England, Croatia

  • Four group winners play-off for the UEFA Nations League trophy in June 2019
  • Four sides that finish bottom of groups relegated to League B for 2020 edition
  • Top four-ranked League A teams that do not qualify for UEFA EURO 2020 enter play-offs in March 2020, with one EURO finals place on offer

LEAGUE B

Group B1: Slovakia, Ukraine, Czech Republic
Group B2: Russia, Sweden, Turkey
Group B3: Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Northern Ireland
Group B4: Wales, Republic of Ireland, Denmark

How the play-offs for UEFA EURO 2020 work
  • Four group winners promoted to League A for 2020 edition
  • Four sides that finish bottom of groups relegated to League C for 2020 edition
  • Top four-ranked League B teams that do not qualify for UEFA EURO 2020 enter play-offs in March 2020, with one EURO finals place on offer

LEAGUE C

Group C1: Scotland, Albania, Israel
Group C2: Hungary, Greece, Finland, Estonia
Group C3: Slovenia, Norway, Bulgaria, Cyprus
Group C4: Romania, Serbia, Montenegro, Lithuania

  • Four group winners promoted to League B for 2020 edition
  • Four sides that finish bottom of groups relegated to League D for 2020 edition
  • Top four-ranked League C teams that do not qualify for UEFA EURO 2020 enter play-offs in March 2020, with one EURO finals place on offer

LEAGUE D

Group D1: Georgia, Latvia, Kazakhstan, Andorra
Group D2: Belarus, Luxembourg, Moldova, San Marino
Group D3: Azerbaijan, Faroe Islands, Malta, Kosovo
Group D4: FYR Macedonia, Armenia, Liechtenstein, Gibraltar

  • Four group winners promoted to League C for 2020 edition
  • Top four-ranked League C teams that do not qualify for UEFA EURO 2020 enter play-offs in March 2020, with one EURO finals place on offer

Calendar
Matchday 1: 6–8 September 2018
Matchday 2: 9–11 September 2018
Matchday 3: 11–13 October 2018
Matchday 4: 14–16 October 2018
Matchday 5: 15–17 November 2018
Matchday 6: 18–20 November 2018
Finals draw: tbc
Finals: 5–9 June 2019
UEFA EURO 2020 play-off draw: 22 November 2019
UEFA EURO 2020 play-offs: 26–31 March 2020

Thursday 6 September

League A
Group A1: Germany 0-0 France

League B
Group B1: Czech Republic 1-2 Ukraine
Group B4: Wales 4-1 Republic of Ireland

League C
Group C3: Slovenia 1-2 Bulgaria, Norway 2-0 Cyprus

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan 0-2 Georgia, Latvia 0-0 Andorra
Group D4: Armenia 2-1 Liechtenstein, Gibraltar 0-2 FYR Macedonia

Friday 7 September

League A
Group A3: Italy 1-1 Poland

League B
Group B2: Turkey 1-2 Russia

League C
Group C1: Albania 1-0 Israel
Group C4: Lithuania 0-1 Serbia, Romania 0-0 Montenegro

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan 0-0 Kosovo, Faroe Islands 3-1 Malta

Saturday 8 September

League A
Group A2: Switzerland 6-0 Iceland
Group A4: England 1-2 Spain

League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland 1-2 Bosnia and Herzegovina

League C
Group C2: Finland 1-0 Hungary, Estonia 0-1 Greece

League D
Group D2: Belarus 5-0 San Marino, Luxembourg 4-0 Moldova

Matchday two

Sunday 9 September

League A
Group A1: France 2-1 Netherlands

League B
Group B1: Ukraine 1-0 Slovakia
Group B4: Denmark 2-0 Wales

League C
Group C3: Bulgaria 1-0 Norway, Cyprus 2-1 Slovenia

League D
Group D1: Georgia 1-0 Latvia
Group D4: FYR Macedonia 2-0 Armenia, Liechtenstein 2-0 Gibraltar

Monday 10 September

League A
Group A3: Portugal 1-0 Italy

League B
Group B2: Sweden 2-3 Turkey

League C
Group C1: Scotland 2-0 Albania
Group C4: Serbia 2-2 Romania, Montenegro 2-0 Lithuania

League D
Group D1: Andorra 1-1 Kazakhstan
Group D3: Kosovo 2-0 Faroe Islands, Malta 1-1 Azerbaijan

Tuesday 11 September

League A
Group A2: Iceland 0-3 Belgium
Group A4: Spain 6-0 Croatia

League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-0 Austria

League C
Group C2: Finland 1-0 Estonia, Hungary 2-1 Greece

League D
Group D2: Moldova 0-0 Belarus, San Marino 0-3 Luxembourg

Matchday three

Matchday three

Thursday 11 October

League A
Group A3: Poland 2-3 Portugal

League B
Group B2: Russia 0-0 Sweden

League C
Group C1: Israel 2-1 Scotland
Group C4: Lithuania 1-2 Romania, Montenegro 0-2 Serbia

League D
Group D3: Faroe Islands 0-3 Azerbaijan, Kosovo 3-1 Malta

 

Friday 12 October

League A
Group A2: Belgium 2-1 Switzerland
Group A4: Croatia 0-0 England

League B
Group B3: Austria 1-0 Northern Ireland

League C
Group C2: Greece 1-0 Hungary, Estonia 0-1 Finland

League D
Group D2: Belarus 1-0 Luxembourg, Moldova 2-0 San Marino

Saturday 13 October

League A
Group A1: Netherlands 3-0 Germany

League B
Group B1: Slovakia 1-2 Czech Republic
Group B4: Republic of Ireland 0-0 Denmark

League C
Group C3: Norway 1-0 Slovenia, Bulgaria 2-1 Cyprus

League D
Group D1: Georgia 3-0 Andorra, Latvia 1-1 Kazakhstan
Group D4: Armenia 0-1 Gibraltar, FYR Macedonia 4-1 Liechtenstein

Matchday four

Sunday 14 October

League A
Group A3: Poland 0-1 Italy

League B
Group B2: Russia 2-0 Turkey

League C
Group C1: Israel 2-0 Albania
Group C4: Romania 0-0 Serbia, Lithuania 1-4 Montenegro

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan 1-1 Malta, Faroe Islands 1-1 Kosovo

Monday 15 October

Group A2: Iceland 1-2 Switzerland
Group A4: Spain 2-3 England

League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-0 Northern Ireland

League C
Group C2: Estonia 3-3 Hungary, Finland 2-0 Greece

League D
Group D2: Belarus 0-0 Moldova, Luxembourg 3-0 San Marino

 

Tuesday 16 October

Group A1: France 2-1 Germany

League B
Group B1: Ukraine 1-0 Czech Republic
Group B4: Republic of Ireland 0-1 Wales

League C
Group C3: Norway 1-0 Bulgaria, Slovenia 1-1 Cyprus

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan 4-0 Andorra, Latvia 0-3 Georgia
Group D4: Armenia 4-0 FYR Macedonia, Gibraltar 2-1 Liechtenstein

Matchday five

Thursday 15 November

Highlights: Croatia 3-2 Spain

League A
Group A2: Belgium 2-0 Iceland
Group A4: Croatia 3-2 Spain

League B
Group B3: Austria 0-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina

League C
Group C2: Greece 1-0 Finland, Hungary 2-0 Estonia

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan 1-1 Latvia, Andorra 1-1 Georgia
Group D2: San Marino 0-1 Moldova, Luxembourg 0-2 Belarus

Friday 16 November

League A
Group A1: Netherlands 2-0 France

League B
Group B1: Slovakia 4-1 Ukraine
Group B4: Wales 1-2 Denmark

League C
Group C3: Cyprus 1-1 Bulgaria, Slovenia 1-1 Norway

League D
Group D4: Liechtenstein 0-2 FYR Macedonia, Gibraltar 2-6 Armenia

Saturday 17 November

League A
Group A3: Italy v Portugal (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Turkey v Sweden (18:00)

League C
Group C1: Albania v Scotland (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Montenegro (15:00), Romania v Lithuania (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Faroe Islands (18:00), Malta v Kosovo (18:00)

Matchday six

Sunday 18 November

League A
Group A2: Switzerland v Belgium (20:45)
Group A4: England v Croatia (15:00)

League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland v Austria (18:00)

League C
Group C2: Hungary v Finland (20:45), Greece v Estonia (20:45)

League D
Group D2: San Marino v Belarus (18:00), Moldova v Luxembourg (18:00)

Monday 19 November

League A
Group A1: Germany v Netherlands (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Czech Republic v Slovakia (20:45)
Group B4: Denmark v Republic of Ireland (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Cyprus v Norway (20:45), Bulgaria v Slovenia (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Andorra v Latvia (18:00), Georgia v Kazakhstan (18:00)
Group D4: Liechtenstein v Armenia (20:45), FYR Macedonia v Gibraltar (20:45)

Tuesday 20 November

League A
Group A3: Portugal v Poland (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Sweden v Russia (20:45)

League C
Group C1: Scotland v Israel (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Lithuania (20:45), Montenegro v Romania (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Kosovo v Azerbaijan (18:00), Malta v Faroe Islands (18:00)

After the League Phase

Finals draw (League A group winners): 3 December 2018
Finals: 5–9 June 2019
UEFA EURO 2020 play-off draw: 22 November 2019
UEFA EURO 2020 play-offs: 26–31 March 2020